CS:GO Teams Revealed

It is time to reveal the invited teams for the Assembly Winter 2017 CS:GO tournament which starts in less than 2 weeks on Feb 3, 2017.

Assembly Winter 2017 CS:GO tournament takes place in Helsinki Exhibition & Convention Centre on February 3-4 when 16 teams will enter the arena to fight their way to the top and a grab the biggest share of the $15 000 USD prize pot. Twelve of the participating teams have been invited directly to Helsinki while four teams earned their spots through an online qualifier on Sunday, January 22. The tournament features players from eight different European countries which makes it a great place to test each team's current form on an international battle field.

Invited teams

Outlaws (Bulgaria)
SPELLAN)) - Teodor Nikolov
CeRq - Tsvetelin Mangalski
Partodis - Petar Cholakov
acl - Preslav Pavlov
Rock1nG - Ivan Stratiev

LGR (Finland)
sAw - Eetu Saha
ZOREE - Lasse Uronen
SAGGERTON - Saku Jokinen
xseveN - Sami Laasanen
juhob - Juho Lampinen

Vexed Gaming (France)
Roombang - Victor Henkinet
AmaNEk - François Delaunay
Devoduvek - David Dobrosavljevic
hAdji - Ali Haïnouss
Jarod - Steve Cohen

x6tence (Spain)
bladE - Galder Barcena
Kairi - David de Miguel
SOKER - Aitor Fernandez
arki - Omar Chakkor
FlipiN - Antonio Rivas

Dizlown (French)
Petitskel - Julien Marcantoni
Lambert - Lambert Prigent
polox - Paul Barbe
XpG - Guillaume Véron
Metay0 - Paul Moussajee

ROTY (Finland)
lurppis - Tomi Kovanen
naSu - Niko Kovanen
allu - Aleksi Jalli
suNny - Miikka Kemppi
H^N - Hannu Pohjalainen

Platinium (Sweden)
quix - Max Lindqvist
FREDDyFROG - Fredrik Gustafsson
Maniac - Mathieu Quiquerez
Relexa - Joakim Gustafsson
djL - Daniel Narancic

DeadPixels (Sweden)
zirken - Arseny Lysenko
WLTR - Alexander Walter
avm - Alex von Malmborg
Arken - Oscar Tjernlund
Schuster - David Schuster

Planetkey Dynamics (Germany)
AlexRr - Alexander Frisch
kressy - Marko Dordevic
r0bs3n - Robin Stephan
pulzG - Timo Walter
oddo - Franz Otto Geiger

Team Singularity (Denmark)
Inzta - Peter Kragelund
Ryxxo - Thomas Nielsen
AnJ - Allan Jensen
Lukki - Lucas Pilheden
Console - Mads Skovby

MnM Gaming (Denmark)
crZy - Sune Hansen
coloN - Morten Johansen
crell - Christian Rosendahl
BULI - Nabil Rachid
zyloN - Julian Daugaard

 

Qualified teams

Findictus (Finland)
Riq_u - Riku Isomäki
ottoNd - Otto Sihvo
weaNd - Waltteri Siponen
uli - Samu Leirilaakso
sanid - Sami Hagman

SkitLite (Finland)
KIPSIk - Elden Evert
Aerial - Jani Jussila
RAIMOVORMISTO - Pasi Koskinen
aune - Joonas Rantala
sergej - Jere Salo

Conquer Gaming (Finland)
heku - Henri Anttalainen
henkka - Henri Mattanen
APEHEHE - Arttu Nikkilä
pietola - Lauri Hietala
HiSTELI - Johannes Poikela

Paranoia eSports (Finland)
BUBBIS - Samuel Suikkanen
teksi - Teemu Ursin
hanski - Hannes Luokkanen
miksu - Mikael Liljander
PaG3 - Paavo Voutilainen

Rynnäkköviikset (Finland)
EYELESS - Christian Bruun
sLowi - Olli Pitkänen
JESMUND - Jesse Terävä
jETSKUEE - Jesse Korpi
osku - Eetu-Oskari Ojalainen

 

Updates

  • Jan 23 - ArchAngels changed under Platinium and switched Zitte to Maniac.
  • Jan 24 - Team TP moved under MnM Gaming.
  • Jan 25 - Team Singularity confirms their participation.
  • Jan 26 - Sferis PRIDE has cancelled, they are replaced by Ninja Turtles.
  • Jan 27 - zorro moved under SkitLite.
  • Jan 30 - LGR replaces zehN with juhob.
  • Jan 30 - MAXISAUCISSE cancelled and is replaced with Rynnäkköviikset (ex-SelEnor).
  • Feb 1 - Ninja Turtles moved under Dizlown.
  • Feb 1 - Dizlown replaces nonick, who has suffered a finger injury, with XpG.